University Rank Holders

S.No Degree & Branch Register Number Student Name Rank
1 M.Tech- Information Technology 113113510002 Ms.  DEEPA R 5
2 M.B.A 113113631046 Ms.  MEENAKSHI M 5
3 M.E VLSI Design 113113419018 Ms. SURUTHI M 7
4 M.Tech- Information Technology 113113510008 Ms.  KIRTHIGA P 7
5 M.E VLSI Design 113113419013 Ms.  PRIYA P A 12
6 M.B.A 113113631017 Ms.  DEEPIKA N 13
7 B.E Biomedical Engineering 113111121017 Mr.  KARTHIK S 15
8 B.E Mechanical Engineering 113111114057 Mr.  MOHANA KRISHNA G R 18
9 M.E Embedded Systems and Technology 113113431008 Ms.  KAYALVIZHI E 18
10 M.E Embedded Systems and Technology 113113431012 Ms.  PRIYANKA V 29
11 B.E Computer Science and Engineering 113111104068 Ms.  PRITHI K 31
12 M.E VLSI Design 113113419012 Mr.  PRASANNA KUMAR L 32
13 B.Tech- Information Technology 113111205096 Ms.  SOUNDHARYA T L 34
14 M.E VLSI Design 113113419007 Ms.  KARTHIKA P S 35
15 B.E Electronics and Communication Engineering 113111106074 Ms.  PREETHY M 36
16 M.E VLSI Design 113113419008 Ms.  LAVANYA A 36
17 M.B.A 113113631020 Ms.  DHIVYA A 38
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS(2015)

S.No

Degree & Branch:

Register Number

Student Name

CGPA

Rank

1

M.TECH(IT)

113113510002

DEEPA R

8.76

5

2

MBA

113113631046

MEENAKSHI M

8.54

5

3

M.E(VLSI)

113113419018

SURUTHI M

9.04

7

4

M.TECH(IT)

113113510008

KIRTHIGA P

8.7

7

5

M.E(VLSI)

113113419013

PRIYA P A

8.93

12

6

MBA

113113631017

DEEPIKA N

8.42

13

7

BIO.MEDICAL

113111121017

KARTHIK S

8.48

15

8

MECHANICAL

113111114057

MOHANA KRISHNA G R

9.07

18

9

M.E(EMB)

113113431008

KAYALVIZHI E

8.75

18

10

M.E(EMB)

113113431012

PRIYANKA V

8.58

29

11

CSE

113111104068

PRITHI K

8.77

31

12

M.E(VLSI).

113113419012

PRASANNA KUMAR L

8.62

32

13

IT

113111205096

SOUNDHARYA T L

8.66

34

14

M.E(VLSI)

113113419007

KARTHIKA P S

8.57

35

15

ECE

113111106074

PREETHY M

8.9

36

16

M.E(VLSI)

113113419008

LAVANYA A

8.56

36

17

MBA

113113631020

DHIVYA A

8.16

38

18

MCA

113112621012

GAYATHRI R

8.69

41

19

M.E(CSE)

113113405005

JAYA SHREE R

8.53

44

20

M.E(VLSI)

113113419017

SRUTHI N

8.41

46

21

MBA

113113631023

DIVYA R

8.06

47

22

M.E(CSE)

113113405007

NANCY X

8.48

48

23

IT

113111205091

SHARMILA V

8.51

49

24

M.E(VLSI)

113113419011

POOMALAI M

8.37

49

25

MBA

113113631015

DAMINI S

8.04

49

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS(2014)

S.No

Degree & Branch:

Register Number

Student Name

CGPA

Rank

1

M.E(Embedded System Technologies)

113112431004

Chitra K S

9.04

4

2

M.Tech(IT)

113112510004

Divya S

8.83

4

3

M.Tech(IT)

113112510005

Hema Priya D

8.83

4

4

M.E(Embedded System Technologies)

113112431017

Vinusha Mani M

9

5

5

M.E(Embedded System Technologies)

113112431003

Banu Priya P

8.97

6

6

M.Tech(IT)

113112510018

Vijaya Shanthi V

8.74

8

7

BME

11810121039

Sri Vidhya S

8.46

13

8

M.E(CSE)

113112405015

Subetha T

8.97

14

9

M.E(CSE).

113112405008

Muthu Laxmi

8.91

18

10

IT

11810205097

Sindhu M

8.64

25

11

M.E(VLSI Design)

113112419015

Thingujam Churchil Singh

8.68

26

12

M.E(CSE).

113112405002

Arunya M R

8.77

28

13

EEE.

11810105040

Kavitha E

8.83

28

14

M.E(VLSI Design)

113112419017

Vijayan U

8.56

34

15

IT

11810205094

Shamini G

8.55

34

16

IT

11810205106

Sujithra R

8.54

35

17

EEE

11810105048

Meena Kumari G

8.75

36

18

M.E(VLSI Design)

113112419009

Panimalar S

8.5

38

19

M.E(CSE)

113112405003

Asha Devi A

8.59

40

20

IT

11810205055

Lavanya P K

8.49

40

21

M.E(VLSI Design)

113112419006

Jenifer Hepzibah S K

8.41

44

22

CSE

11810104015

Arun K P

8.53

48

23

IT

11810205044

Jenifer A

8.41

48

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS(2013)
S.No Branch Reg.No Name CGPA Rank
1
M.E. NW
113111427009
KUMARAN P
9.25 1
2
M.E. CSE
113111405006
PACKIA LAKSHMI T
9.23 3
3
M.E. NW
113111427005
GLADIS BEULA L M
8.6 3
4
MCA
11810621071
RAJALAKSHMI S
9.02 3
5
MCA
11810621044
MAHALAKSHMI B
8.92 5
6
B.E. BME
11809121040
SRIDEVI DHAKSHAYANI M
8.37 10
7 B.E. BME 11809121035
SHALINI N
8.37 10
8 B.E. BME 11809121044
SUGANYA R
8.32 13
9 M.E. VLSI 113111419004
GOWRI D
8.81 14
10 M.E. VLSI 113111419011
RAJESHWARI G
8.79 15
11 M.E. VLSI 113111419003
DIVYAPRABHA S
8.68 20
12 M.E. CSE 113111405014
SUGANYA D
8.88 22
13 MBA 113111631007
BAVANI E
8.56 23
14 B.E. Civil 11809103005
ANITHA REDDY K
8.69 24
15 M.E. CSE 113111405007
PONNARUVI P
8.75 31
16 M.E. CSE 113111405017
SWEETY SONIA S
8.74 32
17 M.E. CSE 113111405005
NANDHINI G
8.7 35
18 MCA 11810621083
SANGEETHA B
8.56 35
19 B.E. CSE 11809104076
RAAJA RAAJAN P S M
8.69 36
20 B.E. Civil 11809103009
CHARMILY P
8.55 37
21 MBA 113111631026
KARTHIGA S R
8.39 37
22 MCA 11810621023
HIDAYATHULLAH M
8.51 40
23 B.Tech. IT 11809205004
AKSHAYA A
8.53 41
24 M.E. CSE 113111405009
PRIYADHARSHINI B
8.61 41
25 MCA 11810621011
DEVI MANO B
8.5 41
26 M.E. CSE 113111405001
DHEIVANAI S
8.52 47
27 MCA 11810621109
UMA MAHESWARI M
8.44 47
28 MCA 11810621036
KOKILA K
8.42 49
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS(2012)

S.No

Degree & Branch:

Register Number

Student Name

CGPA

Rank

1

B.E. Bio-Medical Engineering

11808121006

BABBLE C V

8.54

9

2

B.E. Electrical and Electronics Engineering

11808105057

MONIKA SHARMA L

9.1

10

3

B.E. Electrical and Electronics Engineering

11808105092

SNEKALATHA A K

8.94

23

4

B.E. Electrical and Electronics Engineering

11808105112

VINITHA K B

8.67

50

5

B.E. Electronics and Communication Engineering

11808106032

JEFFERSON SOLOMON I

8.64

50

6

B.E. Mechanical Engineering

11808114086

RAMAKRISHNAN N

8.67

43

7

B.Tech. Information Technology

11808205021

DHANAJEYAN D

8.87

15

8

B.Tech. Information Technology

11808205103

SRIRAM T C

8.81

21

9

M.B.A.

11810631042

LINI P

8.41

24

10

M.B.A.

11810631063

PRIYADHARSHNI S

8.32

32

11

M.B.A.

11810631001

AARTHI A

8.24

39

12

M.B.A.

11810631056

PARTHIBAN S

8.19

44

13

M.B.A.

11810631008

ASHOK KUMAR C

8.13

49

14

M.E. Computer Science and Engineering

11810405013

SARANYA R

8.99

6

15

M.E. Computer Science and Engineering

11810405007

LAIPHANGBAM MELINDA

8.86

11

16

M.E. Computer Science and Engineering

11810405018

SUDHA D

8.74

19

17

M.E. Computer Science and Engineering

11810405002

BADI ALEKHYA

8.7

22

18

M.E. Embedded System Technologies

11810431009

MANIKANDAN E

8.88

2

19

M.E. Embedded System Technologies

11810431014

SARANYA M

8.68

5

20

M.E. Network Engineering

11810427011

POOVIZHI D

8.34

1

21

M.E. VLSI Design

11810419006

KARTHIGEYAN A

8.71

2

22

M.Tech. Information Technology

11810510017

VIGNESH U

8.99

2

23

MCA

11809621013

DEEPA M

8.96

6

24

MCA

11809621038

LINGAPRAKASH T

8.55

42

25

MCA

11809621012

DEEPA K

8.51

46

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS(2011)
S.No Branch Reg.No Name Rank
1
ECE
11807106002
S.Abirami
37
2
ECE
11807106098
R.Sripriya
48
3
BIO-MED
11807121021
U.G.Vidyalekshmi
8
4
M.E(CSE)
11809405001
Geethanjali Jayachandran
19
5
M.E(VLSI)
11809419018
Vinodha
05
6
M.E(NW)
11809427011
Kiran.M.Kumar
01
7 M.TECH(IT) 11809510003
T.Cindrella Priyadharshini
01
8 M.TECH(IT) 11809510015
R.Shyni Felix
01
9 MBA 11809631075
Shabana Begum
40
10 MBA 11809631029
K.Jagadeesh
45
11 MCA 11808621109
C.Vimal Rajan
15
12 MCA 11808621082
K.Savithri
31