Industrial Visit

Industrial Visit
S.NO DATE OF VISIT NAME OF THE COMPANY YEAR / SEMESTER ACCOMPANYING STAFF
Academic Year 2017 – 2018
1 27.02.18 Neyveli Lignite Corporation, Neyveli III/VI(B) Mr.Dhandapani
Ms. Deepthi Joseph
2 26.02.18 Neyveli Lignite Corporation, Neyveli III/VI(A) Mr.Mohanram.S,
Ms. Vijayalakshmi
3 23.01.18 North Chennai Thermal Power Plant II/IV Mr. Sivasubramaniam
Ms. Akila
4 23.09.17 North Chennai Thermal Power Plant III/V Mr.M. Dhandapani
Mrs.S.Akila
5 24.08.17 Substation-Sriperumbudur II/III Mr. M.Ashok
Mrs.K.Vidya
Academic Year 2016 – 2017
1 22.03.17 ISRO, Sriharikota II/IV Mr.Anandhasaravanan.N,
Mr. Vidya.K,
Mr. Mohanram.S
2 17.03.17 Sub Station, Sriperamathur III/VI Mr.Sivasubramanian.M ,
Mr.Mani.P.K ,
Mrs.Akila.S ,
Mrs.Deepthi Joseph
3 16.03.17 Sub Station, Sriperamathur III/VI Mr.Anandhasaravanan.N,
Ms.Vidya.K
4 12.08.16 Neyveli Lignite Corporation, Neyveli III/V Mr.M. Sivasubramaniyan,
Mr.N. Anantha Saravanan,
Ms.B. Kavya Santhosi,
Ms.S.Swetha
5 22.07.16 Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai II/III Mr.M.Ashok,
Mr.M.Dhandapani ,
Ms.M.Vijayalakashmi,
Ms.S.Sivaranjani
Academic Year 2015 – 2016
1 04.03.16 Ennore Thermal Power Plant,Chennai II/IV Mr.Sivasubramaniam,
Ms. Kavya Sannthosi
2 29.07.15 All India Radio, Chennai II/III Mr.Ashok,
Mr.Mohanram.S,
Ms.Akila
3 29.07.15 North Chennai Thermal Power Plant III/V Mr.Arivarasan.S Ms.Sivaranjani.S
Academic Year 2014 – 2015
1 13.02.15 ICF, Avadi II/IV Mr.Ananthasaravanan Mr.Sivasubramanian
2 10.02.15 ICF, Avadi III/IV Ms.Geethapriya
Mr.Tamilselvan
3 09.01.15 Sandvik Asia Pvt. Ltd. Hosur III/VI Mr.Arivarasan,
Mr.VimalrajAmbeth
4 25.08.14 Doordhashan Kendra ,Chennai II/III Ms.Geethapriya,
Mr.Musthafa
Academic Year 2013 – 2014
1 19.03.14 Neyveli Lignite Corporation, Neyveli II/IV Mr.Aananthasaravanan,
Mr.Ashok,
Ms.Nivea
2 03.03.14 Mettur Hydel Power Plant,Mettur III/VI Ms.Sivaranjani,
Mr.Ashok.M
3 30.08.13 BHEL, Tiruchy IV/VII Ms. Geetha Priya,
Mr. Arun Prasad
4 29.07.13 Doordharshan Kendra, Triplicane III/V Ms. Chandralekha,
Mr. Anantha Saravannan
5 03.09.13 Integral Coach Factory, Perambur II/III Ms. Prabha,
Mr. Arun Prasad
6 24.07.13 Ennore Thermal Power Station, Ennore II/III Ms. Geetha Priya,
Mr. Arun Prasad,
Mr. Vimalraj Ambeth
Academic Year 2012 – 2013
1 25.02.13 Neyveli Lignite Corporation III/VI Ms.Nive
Mr.s.Mohanram
Mr.P.Musthafa
2 22.02.13 Neyveli Lignite Corporation III/VI Ms.Chandralekha
Mr.Vijayababu
Mr.M.Ashok
3 14.02.13 North Chennai Thermal Power Station II/IV Mr.M. Ashok
Ms.Geethapriya
4 07.02.13 North Chennai Thermal Power Station II/IV Ms.Kousalya
Mr.N.Ananthasaravanan
Mr.Arunprasad
5 07.02.13 Mettur Thermal Power Station III/VI Ms.Nivea
Mr.P.Musthafa
Mr.Vijayababu
6 06.02.13 Mettur Thermal Power Station III/VI Ms.Geethapriya
Mr.S.Mohanram
Mr.M.Ashok
7 04.02.13 Transformer Repair Bay II/IV Ms.kousalya
Ambattur Mr.K.Sakthidhasan
Mr.P.K.Mani
8 28.01.13 Substation-Sriperumbudur II/IV Ms.R.Chandralekha
Mr.Arunprasad
Mr.Vimalraj
9 14.08.12 Papanasam Hydro Power Plant IV/VII Ms.S.Sivaranjani
Mr.M.Ashok
Mr.N.Ananthasaravanan
10 31.07.12 Ennore Thermal Power Plant II/III Ms.Geethapriya
Mr.G.V.Vinod
Ms.Nivea
11 26.07.12 Papanasam Hydro Power Plant IV/VII Ms.Geethapriya
Ms.Nivea
Mr.Arunprasad