In-Plant Training

In-Plant Training

2017-2018

Academic Year 2017-18

S.NO VMNO STUDENT NAME YEAR NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE
FROM TO
1 10178 K.C DINESH II KAASHIV INFOTECH 8.12.17 12.12.17
2 10198 MUTHURAJ M II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
3 10248 STEINS CHRIS PANOES S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
4 10212 G.MOHANA PRIYA II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
5 10200 LAVANYA.A.V II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
6 10240 SWAPNA.S II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
7 10234 GAYATHRI V II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
8 10178 K.C DINESH II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
9 10227 KIRTHIGA.U II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
10 10171 HEMAMALINI P II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
11 10183 ANANTHARAJU VASAVI II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
12 10144 INBARASI.S II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
13 10211 JASMINEESTHARRANI.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
14 10243 PREETHA.M II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
15 10190 SANJEEV KUMAR.P.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
16 10169 N.NATARAJAN II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
17 10225 OVIYA PRIYA.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
18 10209 VAISHNAVI.R II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
19 10237 NITHYA PRIYA.S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
20 10149 THARANI.S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
21 10157 SRIPRADHA.R II KAASIV INFO TECH 6.12.17 10.12.17
22 10246 DIVYA.V.S II BSNL 4.12.17 8.12.17
23 10203 SWATHI LAKSHMI.S II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 9.12.17
24 10143 RATHINAPRIYA.M II GOECODE 4.12.17 12.12.17
25 10156 VEERA BAHU M II BSNL 4.12.17 8.12.17
26 10206 MUTHUKUMAR K II BSNL 4.12.17 8.12.17
27 10205 RAMYA S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
28 10241 POOJA K II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
29 10223 SOWMIYA II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
30 10165 SUCHITRA K S II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING CENTRE 04.12.17 08.12.17
31 10158 KEERTHI B II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING CENTRE 04.12.17 08.12.17
32 10159 VISHNU PRIYA S II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
33 10163 HIMA BINDHU B V II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING CENTRE 04.12.17 08.12.17
34 10145 SUSMITHA G II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING CENTRE 04.12.17 08.12.17
35 10170 KAVITHAA R II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
36 10162 AISHWARYA P II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
37 10222 SYED FARMANULLA. J II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
38 10160 MEENAKSHI SUNDARAM .B II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
39 10164 ARAVIND.J II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
40 10175 LAKSHMINARAYANAN.D II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
41 10217 GOKUL NATH.K II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
42 10176 YENNAM JOELVINEETH II BSNL 27.11.17 11.12.17
43 10210 NANDHINI DEVI.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 08.12.17
44 10215 RENUKA DEVI S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
45 10220 MAESWARI S II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
46 10224 JAFAR SADIQ II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 06.12.17 08.12.17
47 10154 HARI VENKATESH N II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
48 10191 DHANUSH NARAYAN S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 06.12.17 08.12.17
49 10244 DINESH V II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 04.12.17 08.12.17
50 10192 RAGHUL V II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 04.12.17 08.12.17
51 10218 SURIYA PRAGASH M II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 04.12.17 08.12.17
52 10201 BALAKRISHNAN II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
53 10168 SUBALAKSHMI.M II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
54 10147 SOUNDHARI.R II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
55 10202 KARUNYA.R II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
56 10208 HARISH ARAVINDH M II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
57 10186 MOHAMMED SHARUK II BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17

2016-2017

Academic Year 2016-17

S.NO VMNO STUDENT NAME YEAR NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE
FROM TO
1 10178 K.C DINESH II KAASHIV INFOTECH 8.12.17 12.12.17
2 10198 MUTHURAJ M II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
3 10248 STEINS CHRIS PANOES S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
4 10212 G.MOHANA PRIYA II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
5 10200 LAVANYA.A.V II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
6 10240 SWAPNA.S II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
7 10234 GAYATHRI V II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
8 10178 K.C DINESH II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
9 10227 KIRTHIGA.U II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
10 10171 HEMAMALINI P II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
11 10183 ANANTHARAJU VASAVI II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
12 10144 INBARASI.S II CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 8.12.17
13 10211 JASMINEESTHARRANI.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
14 10243 PREETHA.M II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
15 10190 SANJEEV KUMAR.P.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
16 10169 N.NATARAJAN II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
17 10225 OVIYA PRIYA.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
18 10209 VAISHNAVI.R II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
19 10237 NITHYA PRIYA.S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
20 10149 THARANI.S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 8.12.17
21 10157 SRIPRADHA.R II KAASIV INFO TECH 6.12.17 10.12.17
22 10246 DIVYA.V.S II BSNL 4.12.17 8.12.17
23 10203 SWATHI LAKSHMI.S II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 4.12.17 9.12.17
24 10143 RATHINAPRIYA.M II GOECODE 4.12.17 12.12.17
25 10156 VEERA BAHU M II BSNL 4.12.17 8.12.17
26 10206 MUTHUKUMAR K II BSNL 4.12.17 8.12.17
27 10205 RAMYA S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
28 10241 POOJA K II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
29 10223 SOWMIYA II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
30 10165 SUCHITRA K S II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING
CENTRE
04.12.17 08.12.17
31 10158 KEERTHI B II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING
CENTRE
04.12.17 08.12.17
32 10159 VISHNU PRIYA S II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
33 10163 HIMA BINDHU B V II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING CENTRE 04.12.17 08.12.17
34 10145 SUSMITHA G II REGIONAL TELECOM TRAINING CENTRE 04.12.17 08.12.17
35 10170 KAVITHAA R II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
36 10162 AISHWARYA P II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
37 10222 SYED FARMANULLA. J II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
38 10160 MEENAKSHI SUNDARAM .B II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
39 10164 ARAVIND.J II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
40 10175 LAKSHMINARAYANAN.D II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
41 10217 GOKUL NATH.K II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
42 10176 YENNAM JOELVINEETH II BSNL 27.11.17 11.12.17
43 10210 NANDHINI DEVI.A II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 25.11.17 08.12.17
44 10215 RENUKA DEVI S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
45 10220 MAESWARI S II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
46 10224 JAFAR SADIQ II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 06.12.17 08.12.17
47 10154 HARI VENKATESH N II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
48 10191 DHANUSH NARAYAN S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 06.12.17 08.12.17
49 10244 DINESH V II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 04.12.17 08.12.17
50 10192 RAGHUL V II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 04.12.17 08.12.17
51 10218 SURIYA PRAGASH M II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 04.12.17 08.12.17
52 10201 BALAKRISHNAN II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
53 10168 SUBALAKSHMI.M II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
54 10147 SOUNDHARI.R II BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
55 10202 KARUNYA.R II KAASHIV INFOTECH 04.12.17 08.12.17
56 10208 HARISH ARAVINDH M II BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
57 10186 MOHAMMED SHARUK II BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
58 9444 DEEPIKA.D III KAASHIV INFOTECH 08.12.17 12.12.17
59 9428 SANGEETHA.S III CVRDE 04.12.17 08.12.17
60 9467 GOPINATH.S III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
61 9643 ANUJA.D.S III ICF 28.11.17 04.12.17
62 9676 KALAI SELVI.K III ICF 28.11.17 04.12.17
63 9487 SUSHMITHA.Y III BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
64 9477 JAYA BHARATHI.P III BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
65 9484 LAVANYA.U III KAASHIV INFOTECH 08.12.17 12.12.17
66 9479 MADUMITHA K III BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
67 9447 SHRAVAN V.S III JP INFOTECH 11.12.17 13.12.17
68 9436 ABIRAMAI T.N III AARVAM MEDICAL SYTEMS 11.12.17 15.12.17
69 9465 VASANTHA VARMAN S III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
70 9466 HARIHARAN III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
71 9488 JAYASHREE A III BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
72 9490 ARUN PRASATH.G III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
73 9417 HARISH.P III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
74 9419 NACHAMMAI.AN III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
75 9520 NARMATHA SOPHI.S III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
76 9499 HANNAH ANGELIN.M III BSNL 04.12.17 08.12.17
77 9457 PAUL RAGLAND RAJ.H III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 11.12.17 16.12.17
78 9515 MONISHA.R III BSNL 11.12.17 15.12.17
79 9510 ANISH.R III ALL INDIA RADIO 11.12.17 15.12.17
80 9513 MINU.S III BSNL 05.12.17 11.12.17
81 9424 NAGAARJUN.S III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
82 9471 LOKESH.K.M III SLN TECHNOLOGIES 1.12.17 15.12.17
83 9497 NIVEDHA.V III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
84 9459 SHETHAL.B.K III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17
85 9425 SOWMYA.N.S III BSNL 27.11.17 01.12.17

2015-2016

Academic Year 2015-16

SL.NO YEAR /SEM STUDENT NAME COMPANY NAME DATE
1 II/III S.SRINIVASAN BSNL 05-06-2015
2 III/V SATHYANARAYANAN ICF 19-6-15 to 26-6-15
3 II/III RAGAVI T BSNL 01-06-15 to 06-06-15
4 III/V MANOJ KUMAR N ICF 19-06-15 to 26-06-15
5 II/III NITHYA R BSNL 01-06-15 to 05-6-15
6 II/III SRIDEVI H CSIR 15-06-15 to 19-06-15
7 III/V SARANYA M BSNL 08-06-15 to 12-06-15
8 III/V KAVIYA LEKHA B BSNL 08-06-15 to 12-06-15
9 II/III GOWTHAM PRABHAR S AIR 10-06-15 to 05-06-15
10 II/III HARINI M CSIR 15-06-15 to 19-06-15
11 III/V MUTHUMANIKANDAN M HCL 21-06-15  to 23-06-15
12 II/III ADLIN ANGEL CSIR 15-06-15 to 19-06-15
13 III/V MANOJ KUMAR A HCL 21-06-15 to 23-06-15
14 II/III MURUGAN A BSNL 15-06-15 to 19-06-15
15 II/III SRIPRIYA G CSIR 15-06-15 to 19-06-15
16 II/III KAMALESH N BSNL 15-06-15 to 19-06-15
17 II/III SRINIVASAN S ATI 08-06-15 to 12-06-15
18 II/III KEERTHANA J BSNL 01-06-15 to 05-06-15
19 II/III ASHWINI BSNL 01-06-15 to 05-06-15
20 II/III BLESSY RHODA BSNL 01-06-15 to 05-06-15
21 II/III ARYA V HCL 01-06-15 to 12-06-15
22 II/III ARYA V HCL 15-06-15 to 19-06-15
23 II/III RAJAPRIYA PRASAR BHARATHI 08-06-15 to 12-06-15
24 II/III POOJITHA T S BSNL 01-06-15 to 05-06-15
25 II/III ROHIT YADAV V ATI 08-06-15 to 12-06-15
26 II/III SRINIVASAN S ATI 08-06-15 to 12-06-15
27 II/III KANNAN S BSNL 01-06-15 to 06-06-15

2014-2015

Academic Year 2014-15

Sl.No Company Name DATE Student List

2014 – 2015

1 DHOORDHARSHAN PUDHUCHERY Mr.PRAVEEN A
Mr.PREM KUMAR A
Mr.PRAVEEN A
Mr.GIRIDHARAN P Mr.SEENUVASAN G
Mr.HARE SH T
Mr. MURUGAN I
2 IIT – CHENNAI T.M.VAISHNAVE
E.SATHISH KUMAR
A.AJAI ALPHIVS
A.ISWARIYA
DANIEL VASANTH.J
P.SUJITHA
K.SATHISH
S.ABINAYA
BHASWATI ROY R.NARMADHA
V. S.PREETHIJAI
ARAVIND
S.ABIRAMI
S.SHARMILA
G.SHIVASEKA
R DEEPA
KROHAN
G.R.SHRUTHI

2013-2014

Academic Year 2013-14

SL.NO YEAR /SEM STUDENT NAME COMPANY NAME DATE
1 III/V SANDHYA.V KAASHIV INFOTECH 05-06-13 to 07-06-13
2 III/V THILAGAVATHY.T KAASHIV INFOTECH 05-06-13 to 07-06-13
3 III/V SURYA.P KAASHIV INFOTECH 05-06-13 to 07-06-13
4 III/V GANESH KUMAR.k KAASHIV INFOTECH 05-06-13 to 07-06-13
5 III/V MALATHI.D BSNL 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
6 III/V NADIYA.C BSNL 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
7 III/V SHUDANYA.K BSNL 23-12-13 to 28-12-13
8 III/V SHRUTI.R BSNL 23-12-13 to 28-12-13
9 III/V SANDEEP BSNL 23-12-13 to 28-12-13
10 III/V PAVITHRA SRIRAMULU DRDO 17-12-13 to 20-12-13
11 III/V SAMBHAVI J DRDO 17-12-13 to 20-12-13
12 III/V SHUBASHREE R HCL 17-06-13 to 21-06-14
13 III/V SELVAKIRUTHIKA S KAASHIV INFOTECH 05-06-13 to 07-06-13
14 III/V PAVITHRA SRIRAMULU KAASHIV INFOTECH 05-06-13 to 07-06-13
15 III/V GOMATHI DS DRDO 18-12-13 to 20-12-13
16 III/V SELVAKIRUTHIKA S DRDO 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
17 III/V PREMKUMAR R FACT 15-06-13 to 18-06-13
18 III/V KOTHAILAKSHMI G BSNL 23-12-13 to 28-12-13
19 III/V LISSIE ROSABELL BSNL 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
20 III/V NITHYAKALYANI K ASHOK LEYLAND 05-04-2013
21 III/V DEEPIKA S BSNL 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
22 III/V ROSALIA JENNIFER UNIQ 18-12-13 to 20-12-13
23 II/II ZUVAIRYA A BSNL 23-12-13 to  28-12-13
24 II/II ABHISHEK SWAMINATHAN RTTC 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
25 II/II LISHA D BSNL 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
26 II/II AISHWARYA P BSNL 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
27 II/II VIJI S BSNL 16-12-13 to 20-12-13
28 II/II DIVYA PRIYANKA P BSNL 23-12-12 to 28-12-13
29 II/II SELVAMANI I ITI LIMITED 17-06-13 to 22-12-13